Waco Electrical Apparatus
Other Places in Macon, Georgia
4.8 (5)
| Category | Other Places |
|---|---|
| Address | 102 Lillian Dr, Macon, GA 31217 |
| Street | Lillian Drive |
| Area | Macon, Georgia |
| Phone | (478) 750-8444 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (5) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Waco Electrical Apparatus
Waco Electrical Apparatus is an other place in Macon, Georgia. It is listed at 102 Lillian Dr, Macon, GA 31217, which places it among the local businesses of Macon that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Waco Electrical Apparatus at (478) 750-8444; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 5 reviews.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Mike LeDuc 2 years ago
They were fast at loading my parts, very courteous.
Jessica Daniel 3 years ago
TheJollySkipper 5 years ago
Tracey Sheppard 9 years ago
Danny Parham 10 years ago
Great group of people. They do good electrical motor work.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Waco Electrical Apparatus located?
Waco Electrical Apparatus is at 102 Lillian Dr, Macon, GA 31217, in Macon, Georgia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Waco Electrical Apparatus?
Waco Electrical Apparatus is listed as an other place.
What are the hours of Waco Electrical Apparatus?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Waco Electrical Apparatus open on Sunday?
No, Waco Electrical Apparatus is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Waco Electrical Apparatus?
You can call Waco Electrical Apparatus at (478) 750-8444.
How is Waco Electrical Apparatus rated on Google?
Waco Electrical Apparatus has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews.
Are there other other places near Waco Electrical Apparatus?
Yes. Macon also has Reliable Heating & Air, Plumbing and Electrical - Macon, Air Conditioning Specialist Inc. (Formerly Total Comfort Cooling & Heating), Macon Connections Electrical & HVAC among others; see the full list of other places in Macon at the bottom of this page.
More other places in Macon
All other places in Macon βReliable Heating & Air, Plumbing and Electrical - Macon
Other Places Β· Macon, Georgia
Air Conditioning Specialist Inc. (Formerly Total Comfort Cooling & Heating)
Other Places Β· Macon, Georgia
Macon Connections Electrical & HVAC
Other Places Β· Macon, Georgia
Mr. Electric of Middle Georgia
Other Places Β· Macon, Georgia
RestoPros of Central Georgia
Other Places Β· Macon, Georgia
Old South Pawn Shop
Other Places Β· Macon, Georgia